EMOOURERIOSIEK

NAIROBI: Lopotindetab Paralympics Samuel Muchai ko kabelindetab 2017 Kenya Sports Personality of year

Lopotindetab Paralympics Samuel Muchai  ko kabelindetab 2017 Kenya Sports Personality of  year ak rabisiek million 1.3 eng igorto nebo lelesta nebo kekochi urerenik chekiyai komie eng kenyit nekosirtoi konunoik nebo  (SOYA) nekokiyai eng kemboutab amut eng Nairobi

Koibel Muchai konunotiot tai nebo kabelikab ingony  Conseslus Kipruto (3,000 metres steeplechase)  ak  Hellen Obiri (5,000m)

Kokikochi konunotiot notok Samuel Muchai kosupgei ak nekiimuch koibel mindilokab Gold eng lapatetab  T11  eng lapatosiekab  5,000m ak  1,500m ak eng kabelisietab World Para Athletics Championships

Koik Muchai  lopotindet nebo 2 nebo Paralympics nebo koibel konunotiot notok bo  para athlete  eng (Soya)  nekiibel eng tai  Henry Wanyoike eng kenyit nebo 2004

Koibel kora Samuel Muchai  eng igoratok  kikombet nebo  Sportsman Living with a Disability  konunotiot nekoibelchingei kora rwoikab  Deaflympics  Simon Cherono ak  David Kiptum  chekoisupgei eng boroinwekab 2 ak 3 kou notok

Kokikochi konunotiot nebo Sportsman of the Year  kabelindetab  Olympics ak ingony eng lapatetab 3,000m steeplechase komosta nebo  murenik Conselus Kipruto tai nebo  Elijah Manangoi (1,500m) ak Geoffrey Kirui (marathon).

Konunotiot nekoibel kabelindetab ingony ak  Diamond League Series champion Hellen Obiri ( eng komosta nebo kwonyik

Komiten eng igoratok  Deputy President William Ruto  ak neki katyorindetab Harambee Stars Mike Okoth

Alak eng konunoik chotok ko

SOYA AWARDS ROLL OF HONOUR

Sports Personality of the Year:

  1. Samuel Muchai (Paralympics)

Sportsman of the Year:

  1. Conseslus Kipruto (Athletics)
  2. Elijah Manangoi (Athletics)
  3. Geoffrey Kirui (Athletics)

Sportswoman of the Year:

  1. Hellen Obiri (Athletics)
  2. Faith Chepng’etich (Athletics)
  3. Edna Kiplagat (Athletics)

Most Promising boy:

  1. Aman Gandhi (Cricket)
  2. Leonard Kipkemoi Bett (Athletics)
  3. Vincent Oburu (Soccer)

Most Promising girl:

  1. Jackline Wambui (Athletics)
  2. Angelah Okutoyi (Tennis)
  3. Vennessa Adhiambo (Cricket)

Sportsman living with a disability:

  1. Samuel Muchai (Paralympics)
  2. Simon Cherono (Deaflympics)
  3. Daniel Kiptum (Deaflympics)

Sportswoman living with a disability:

  1. Beryl Wamira (Deaflympics)
  2. Hannah Wakonyo (Deaflympics)
  3. Nelly Sile (Athletics)

Coach of the year:

  1. Jimmy Kamande (Cricket)
  2. Curtis Olago (Rugby)
  3. Kevin Wambua (Rugby)

Men’s team of the year:

  1. Kenya Cricket Under-19 (Cricket)
  2. Gor Mahia (Football)
  3. KCB Rugby (Rugby)

Women’s team of the year:

  1. Kenya Lionesses (Rugby)
  2. National Women’s Volleyball team
  3. Telkom Orange (Hockey)

Sports Federation of the Year:

  1. Athletics Kenya
  2. Kenya Secondary Schools Sports Association
  3. Cricket Kenya

Hall of Fame:

  1. Allan Thigo (Football)
  2. Stephen Muchoki (Boxing)

Community hero:

  1. Rosemary Kapondi

Boys’ school team of the year:

  1. Muhuri Muchiri (Rugby Sevens)
  2. Laiser Hill (Rugby 15s)
  3. Kisumu Day (Hockey)

Girls school team of the year:

  1. Wiyeta Girls (Football)
  2. Kwanthanze  School (Volleyball)
  3. Sinyolo Girls (Hockey)

School coach of the year:

  1. Kikechi Kombo (Muhuri Muchiri, Rugby)
  2. Justin Kigwari (Kwanthanze, Volleyball)
  3. Edgar Manyara (Wiyeta, Football)

Boys’ most outstanding player:

  1. Emmanuel Ndonga (Swimming)
  2. Petty Andanda (Tennis)
  3. Clinton Kioko (Rugby)

Girls’ most outstanding player:

  1. Faith Nyabera (Lawn Tennis)
  2. Gloriah Mulei (Athletics)
  3. Hadassah Gichovi (Athletics)
Show More

Related Articles

Close

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker